Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Laureins, BelgiumSint-LaureinsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Laureins Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Laureins right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sint-Laureins to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sint-Laureins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Laureins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Laureins
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Sint-Laureins

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Laureins

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Laurent
  • Sint Laurajns
  • Sint-Laureins
  • Sint-Laurejns
  • sheng lao lun si
  • sn-lwrn
  • Синт Лаурайнс
  • Синт-Лаурейнс
  • سن-لورن
  • 圣劳伦斯

Country

Sint-Laureins is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Laureins (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 27 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Brussels ... 79 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
The Hague ... 111 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 166 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Duisburg ... 261 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Marne La Vallée ... 274 km
Köln ... 277 km
Paris ... 280 km
Essen ... 281 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Bonn ... 292 km
Islington ... 292 km
London ... 294 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 294 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Brighton ... 297 km
Brent ... 309 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Münster ... 338 km
Milton Keynes ... 354 km
Reading ... 361 km
Southampton ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries