Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Andries, BelgiumSint-AndriesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Andries Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Andries right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Andries to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Andries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Andries
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Andries

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Andries

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Andre
  • Saint-André
  • Sint-Andries

Country

Sint-Andries is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,336 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Andries (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 98 km
Brussels ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
The Hague ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 201 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Islington ... 266 km
Paris ... 267 km
London ... 267 km
Brent ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Luton ... 298 km
Köln ... 304 km
Essen ... 308 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Reading ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Münster ... 366 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Coventry ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries