Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stene, BelgiumSteneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inStene Belgium

What day is it in Stene right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stene to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stene to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stene

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stene
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Stene

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Stene

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Steene
  • Stene

Country

Stene is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stene (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 67 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Brussels ... 122 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 180 km
Utrecht ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Islington ... 244 km
London ... 246 km
Brighton ... 248 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Brent ... 261 km
Marne La Vallée ... 262 km
Paris ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Milton Keynes ... 308 km
Düsseldorf ... 310 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Reading ... 312 km
Köln ... 325 km
Essen ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Bonn ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Southampton ... 347 km
Leicester ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 366 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries