Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference De Haan, BelgiumDe HaanBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDe Haan Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in De Haan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

De Haan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in De Haan
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise De Haan

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset De Haan

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'n Aone
  • D'n Oane
  • De Haan
  • Den Haan
  • Le Coq

Country

De Haan is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of De Haan (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 110 km
Brussels ... 115 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Rotterdam ... 136 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 188 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Islington ... 253 km
London ... 255 km
Brent ... 269 km
Paris ... 272 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Luton ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Köln ... 316 km
Essen ... 319 km
Reading ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Bonn ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Bochum ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 356 km
Leicester ... 366 km
Münster ... 376 km
Nottingham ... 383 km
Coventry ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries