Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Michiels, BelgiumSint-MichielsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Michiels Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Michiels right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Michiels to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Michiels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Michiels
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Michiels

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Michiels

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Michel
  • Saint-Michel-lez-Bruges
  • Sint-Michiels

Country

Sint-Michiels is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Michiels (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 96 km
Brussels ... 99 km
Rotterdam ... 130 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Utrecht ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 204 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Paris ... 266 km
Islington ... 268 km
London ... 270 km
Brent ... 284 km
Düsseldorf ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Luton ... 301 km
Köln ... 301 km
Essen ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 313 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 320 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Reading ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Münster ... 364 km
Leicester ... 383 km
Nottingham ... 400 km
Coventry ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries