Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde, BelgiumSint-Gillis-bij-DendermondeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Gilles-lez-Termonde
  • Sint Gillis
  • Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde

Country

Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Gillis-bij-Dendermonde (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 27 km
Antwerpen ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 104 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 143 km
Aachen ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Köln ... 228 km
Essen ... 238 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Paris ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 278 km
Münster ... 300 km
Islington ... 342 km
London ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
Brent ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Luton ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries