Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asse, BelgiumAsseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAsse Belgium

What day is it in Asse right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Asse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Asse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Asse
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Asse

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Asse

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ase
  • Assche
  • Asse
  • Asso
  • a se
  • as
  • aseo
  • Асе
  • Ассе
  • Ассо
  • اس
  • 阿瑟
  • 아서

Country

Asse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

28,985 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asse (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 14 km
Antwerpen ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Köln ... 221 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Essen ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Paris ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 288 km
Münster ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 353 km
Brent ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Luton ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries