Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruisbroek, BelgiumRuisbroekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRuisbroek Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruisbroek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruisbroek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ruisbroek
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Ruisbroek

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ruisbroek

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Ruisbroek)

Country

Ruisbroek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruisbroek (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 8 km
Antwerpen ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 126 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Utrecht ... 158 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Köln ... 213 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Essen ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Paris ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Münster ... 296 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Brent ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries