Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsemberg, BelgiumAlsembergBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsemberg Belgium

What day is it in Alsemberg right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alsemberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsemberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alsemberg
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Alsemberg

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Alsemberg

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beersel (Alsemberg)

Country

Alsemberg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsemberg (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 13 km
Antwerpen ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 131 km
Aachen ... 140 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Köln ... 211 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Essen ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 242 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Paris ... 262 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Münster ... 296 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 378 km
Brent ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries