Kraainem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kraainem, Belgium Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kraainem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kraainem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kraainem: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kraainem

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kraainem

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crainhem
  • Kraainem
  • Krajnem
  • ke lai nei mu
  • krnm
  • Крайнем
  • کرنم
  • 克赖内姆

Country

Kraainem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,815 People

Cities around Kraainem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 10 km
Antwerpen ... 40 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
Aachen ... 130 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Köln ... 199 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Essen ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 224 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Bochum ... 231 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Paris ... 279 km
Münster ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
City of London ... 372 km
Islington ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km
Bremen ... 424 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries