Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rixensart, BelgiumRixensartBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRixensart Belgium

What day is it in Rixensart right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rixensart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rixensart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rixensart
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Rixensart

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rixensart

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ricsinsat
  • Ricsinsåt
  • Riksansar
  • Riksensart
  • Rixensart
  • li ke sang sa er
  • ryksansr
  • Риксансар
  • Риксенсарт
  • ریکسانسر
  • 里克桑萨尔

Country

Rixensart is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rixensart (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 21 km
Antwerpen ... 57 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Köln ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Essen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 224 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Paris ... 269 km
Münster ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 343 km
Strasbourg ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Islington ... 382 km
London ... 383 km
Brent ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries