Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ohain, BelgiumOhainBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOhain Belgium

What day is it in Ohain right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ohain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ohain to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ohain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ohain
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Ohain

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ohain

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lasne (Ohain)

Country

Ohain is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ohain (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 20 km
Antwerpen ... 58 km
Aachen ... 130 km
Rotterdam ... 135 km
The Hague ... 153 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Köln ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 201 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Essen ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 256 km
Paris ... 265 km
Münster ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Islington ... 378 km
London ... 379 km
Brent ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries