Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buizingen, BelgiumBuizingenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBuizingen Belgium

What day is it in Buizingen right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Buizingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buizingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Buizingen
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Buizingen

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Buizingen

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buysinghen
  • Halle (Buizingen)

Country

Buizingen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buizingen (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 15 km
Antwerpen ... 54 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
Aachen ... 147 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Köln ... 217 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Essen ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Paris ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Münster ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Islington ... 360 km
London ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Brent ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries