Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Kwintens-Lennik, BelgiumSint-Kwintens-LennikBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Kwintens-Lennik Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Kwintens-Lennik right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Kwintens-Lennik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Kwintens-Lennik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Kwintens-Lennik
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Kwintens-Lennik

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Kwintens-Lennik

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lennick-Saint-Quentin
  • Lennik (Sint-Kwintens-Lennik)

Country

Sint-Kwintens-Lennik is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Kwintens-Lennik (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 17 km
Antwerpen ... 50 km
Rotterdam ... 126 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 183 km
Mönchengladbach ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Köln ... 225 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Essen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Paris ... 259 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 287 km
Münster ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 352 km
Brent ... 366 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 378 km
Luton ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries