Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Katherina-Lombeek, BelgiumSint-Katherina-LombeekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Katherina-Lombeek Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Katherina-Lombeek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Katherina-Lombeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Katherina-Lombeek
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Katherina-Lombeek

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Katherina-Lombeek

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lombeek-Sainte-Catherine
  • Ternat (Sint-Katherina-Lombeek)

Country

Sint-Katherina-Lombeek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Katherina-Lombeek (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 16 km
Antwerpen ... 44 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Köln ... 224 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Paris ... 265 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 285 km
Münster ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 350 km
Brent ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Mannheim ... 378 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Luton ... 383 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries