Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lembeek, BelgiumLembeekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLembeek Belgium

What day is it in Lembeek right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lembeek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lembeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lembeek
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Lembeek

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lembeek

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halle (Lembeek)
  • Lembecq

Country

Lembeek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lembeek (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 19 km
Antwerpen ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 135 km
Aachen ... 150 km
The Hague ... 150 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Köln ... 220 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Paris ... 254 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Münster ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Brent ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries