Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braine-le-Château, BelgiumBraine-le-ChâteauBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBraine-le-Château Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Braine-le-Château to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Braine-le-Château

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Braine-le-Château
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Braine-le-Château

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Braine-le-Château

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braine-le-Chateau
  • Braine-le-Château
  • Kasteelbrakel

Country

Braine-le-Château is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braine-le-Château (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 20 km
Antwerpen ... 61 km
Rotterdam ... 138 km
Aachen ... 146 km
The Hague ... 154 km
Utrecht ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Köln ... 216 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Essen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Paris ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Münster ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Brent ... 379 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries