Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grez-Doiceau, BelgiumGrez-DoiceauBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGrez-Doiceau Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grez-Doiceau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grez-Doiceau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Grez-Doiceau
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Grez-Doiceau

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Grez-Doiceau

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graven
  • Gre
  • Gre-Duaso
  • Grez Doaso
  • Grez-Doiceau
  • Gré
  • Helecine
  • Hélécine
  • ge lei-du wa suo
  • grh-dwasw
  • Гре-Дуасо
  • Грез Доасо
  • گره-دوآسو
  • 格雷-杜瓦索

Country

Grez-Doiceau is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grez-Doiceau (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 31 km
Antwerpen ... 58 km
Aachen ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
Mönchengladbach ... 148 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Düsseldorf ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Köln ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Essen ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Münster ... 271 km
Paris ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
City of London ... 393 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 396 km
Bremen ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries