Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kessel-Lo, BelgiumKessel-LoBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKessel-Lo Belgium

What day is it in Kessel-Lo right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kessel-Lo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kessel-Lo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kessel-Lo
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Kessel-Lo

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kessel-Lo

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kessel-Loo
  • Leuven (Kessel-Lo)

Country

Kessel-Lo is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kessel-Lo (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 32 km
Antwerpen ... 46 km
Aachen ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 141 km
Amsterdam ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Köln ... 178 km
Bonn ... 190 km
Essen ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Münster ... 260 km
Paris ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Strasbourg ... 350 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 396 km
Bremen ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries