Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scherpenheuvel, BelgiumScherpenheuvelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inScherpenheuvel Belgium

What day is it in Scherpenheuvel right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Scherpenheuvel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Scherpenheuvel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scherpenheuvel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Scherpenheuvel
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Scherpenheuvel

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Scherpenheuvel

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montaigu
  • Scherpenheuvel-Zichem (Scherpenheuvel)

Country

Scherpenheuvel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scherpenheuvel (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 53 km
Antwerpen ... 54 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Gent ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 111 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 154 km
Köln ... 159 km
Essen ... 172 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Wuppertal ... 177 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Bochum ... 188 km
Dortmund ... 208 km
Münster ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Paris ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 324 km
Strasbourg ... 345 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Brighton ... 410 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries