Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paal, BelgiumPaalBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPaal Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Paal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Paal
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Paal

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Paal

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beringen (Paal)
  • Pael

Country

Paal is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paal (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 65 km
Brussels ... 70 km
Aachen ... 79 km
Mönchengladbach ... 103 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Düsseldorf ... 130 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Köln ... 143 km
Amsterdam ... 149 km
Essen ... 155 km
Bonn ... 158 km
Wuppertal ... 160 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Münster ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Paris ... 330 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 361 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries