Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kortessem, BelgiumKortessemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKortessem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kortessem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kortessem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kortessem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kortessem

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kortessem

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cortessem
  • Cortessum
  • Kortessem
  • Kortessum

Country

Kortessem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kortessem (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 57 km
Brussels ... 84 km
Antwerpen ... 89 km
Düsseldorf ... 118 km
Köln ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 138 km
Essen ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
The Hague ... 160 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 182 km
Münster ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Paris ... 329 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Stuttgart ... 380 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 382 km
Hannover ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries