Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grâce-Berleur, BelgiumGrâce-BerleurBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGrâce-Berleur Belgium

What day is it in Grâce-Berleur right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grâce-Berleur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grâce-Berleur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grâce-Berleur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Grâce-Berleur
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Grâce-Berleur

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Grâce-Berleur

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grace-Hollogne (Grace-Berleur)
  • Grâce-Hollogne (Grâce-Berleur)

Country

Grâce-Berleur is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grâce-Berleur (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 49 km
Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Köln ... 121 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 149 km
Essen ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 164 km
Bochum ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Münster ... 224 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Paris ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Hannover ... 389 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries