Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaux-sous-Chèvremont, BelgiumVaux-sous-ChèvremontBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVaux-sous-Chèvremont Belgium

What day is it in Vaux-sous-Chèvremont right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vaux-sous-Chèvremont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaux-sous-Chèvremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vaux-sous-Chèvremont
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Vaux-sous-Chèvremont

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Vaux-sous-Chèvremont

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaudfontaine (Vaux-sous-Chevremont)
  • Chaudfontaine (Vaux-sous-Chèvremont)

Country

Vaux-sous-Chèvremont is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaux-sous-Chèvremont (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 41 km
Brussels ... 107 km
Köln ... 112 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 141 km
Essen ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 169 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Münster ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Paris ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries