Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trooz, BelgiumTroozBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTrooz Belgium

What day is it in Trooz right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trooz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trooz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trooz
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Trooz

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Trooz

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li Tro
  • Li Trô
  • Troo
  • Trooz
  • Troz
  • te luo
  • trwz
  • Троз
  • Троо
  • تروز
  • 特羅

Country

Trooz is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trooz (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 39 km
Köln ... 109 km
Brussels ... 113 km
Düsseldorf ... 113 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 128 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Essen ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 157 km
Bochum ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 178 km
The Hague ... 200 km
Amsterdam ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Münster ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 277 km
Bielefeld ... 279 km
Paris ... 328 km
Stuttgart ... 341 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 413 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries