Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esneux, BelgiumEsneuxBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEsneux Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esneux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Esneux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Esneux
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Esneux

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Esneux

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnjo
  • En'o
  • Esneu
  • Esneux
  • Esneux vald
  • ai si ne
  • asnw
  • Еньо
  • Энё
  • اسنو
  • 埃斯讷

Country

Esneux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esneux (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 50 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Brussels ... 104 km
Köln ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Bonn ... 125 km
Duisburg ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Essen ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 167 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Rotterdam ... 176 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Münster ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Paris ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Zürich ... 423 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries