Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Theux, BelgiumTheuxBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTheux Belgium

What day is it in Theux right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Theux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Theux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Theux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Theux
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Theux

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Theux

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'o
  • Teu
  • Theux
  • Thieux
  • Tjo
  • te zhen
  • tw
  • Тьо
  • Тё
  • تو
  • 特镇

Country

Theux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Theux (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 35 km
Köln ... 102 km
Bonn ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 109 km
Brussels ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Antwerpen ... 136 km
Essen ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 149 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 153 km
Bochum ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Münster ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 242 km
Strasbourg ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 274 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Paris ... 334 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Hannover ... 374 km
Zürich ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries