Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limbourg, BelgiumLimbourgBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLimbourg Belgium

What day is it in Limbourg right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limbourg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limbourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Limbourg
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Limbourg

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Limbourg

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laeboer
  • Limbourg
  • Limburg

Country

Limbourg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limbourg (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 22 km
Köln ... 89 km
Bonn ... 94 km
Düsseldorf ... 95 km
Duisburg ... 112 km
Wuppertal ... 120 km
Essen ... 127 km
Brussels ... 131 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 135 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 140 km
Bochum ... 140 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Dortmund ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Münster ... 201 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 265 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Stuttgart ... 328 km
Paris ... 347 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Hannover ... 360 km
Zürich ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries