Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eijsden, NetherlandsEijsdenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEijsden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eijsden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eijsden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eijsden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Eijsden

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Eijsden

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eesjde
  • Eisden
  • Eysden
  • Èèsjde

Country

Eijsden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eijsden (Eijsden-Margraten, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 98 km
Köln ... 101 km
Brussels ... 110 km
Duisburg ... 111 km
Bonn ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 126 km
Essen ... 128 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 137 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Bochum ... 143 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Münster ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Paris ... 343 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 354 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries