Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chênée, BelgiumChênéeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChênée Belgium

What day is it in Chênée right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chênée to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chênée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Chênée
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Chênée

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Chênée

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Chenee)
  • Liège (Chênée)

Country

Chênée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chênée (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 42 km
Brussels ... 105 km
Köln ... 113 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Essen ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Münster ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Paris ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 349 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries