Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Awans, BelgiumAwansBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAwans Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Awans to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Awans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Awans
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Awans

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Awans

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auans
  • Avan
  • Awan
  • Awans
  • a wang
  • awan
  • Αβάν
  • Аван
  • Ауанс
  • اوان
  • 阿旺

Country

Awans is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Awans (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 52 km
Brussels ... 92 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Düsseldorf ... 122 km
Köln ... 123 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Essen ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Bochum ... 167 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Dortmund ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Münster ... 225 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Paris ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries