Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flémalle-Grande, BelgiumFlémalle-GrandeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inFlémalle-Grande Belgium

What day is it in Flémalle-Grande right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flémalle-Grande to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flémalle-Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Flémalle-Grande
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Flémalle-Grande

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Flémalle-Grande

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flemalle (Flemalle-Grande)
  • Flémalle (Flémalle-Grande)

Country

Flémalle-Grande is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flémalle-Grande (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 52 km
Brussels ... 95 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Köln ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 124 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Essen ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Bochum ... 170 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Münster ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Paris ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries