Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aywaille, BelgiumAywailleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAywaille Belgium

What day is it in Aywaille right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aywaille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aywaille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aywaille
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Aywaille

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Aywaille

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aiweye
  • Aiwêye
  • Aywaille
  • Ehvaj
  • Evaj
  • ai wa ye
  • ayway
  • ewayu
  • Евай
  • Эвай
  • ایوای
  • 艾瓦耶
  • 에와유

Country

Aywaille is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aywaille (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 47 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Köln ... 114 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 132 km
Duisburg ... 137 km
Wuppertal ... 146 km
Essen ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 161 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Bochum ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Münster ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Paris ... 321 km
Stuttgart ... 337 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Zürich ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries