Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heusy, BelgiumHeusyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHeusy Belgium

What day is it in Heusy right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heusy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heusy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heusy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Heusy
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Heusy

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Heusy

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verviers (Heusy)

Country

Heusy is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heusy (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 29 km
Köln ... 96 km
Bonn ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Duisburg ... 119 km
Brussels ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Essen ... 134 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 143 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 147 km
Bochum ... 148 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Münster ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 267 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Paris ... 340 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Zürich ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries