Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durbuy, BelgiumDurbuyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDurbuy Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Durbuy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durbuy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Durbuy
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Durbuy

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Durbuy

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derbu
  • Djurbjui
  • Durbui
  • Durbuy
  • de~yurubyui
  • di er bi yi
  • dwileubi
  • dwrby
  • Дюрбюи
  • دوربی
  • デュルビュイ
  • 迪尔比伊
  • 뒤르비

Country

Durbuy is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durbuy (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 69 km
Brussels ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 128 km
Köln ... 136 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Düsseldorf ... 143 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Essen ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 187 km
Bochum ... 188 km
Rotterdam ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 194 km
Dortmund ... 206 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Münster ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 279 km
Paris ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 402 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries