Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamois, BelgiumHamoisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHamois Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamois to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hamois
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Hamois

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Hamois

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amoa
  • Amua
  • Hamwe
  • Hamwè
  • a mu wa
  • amwa
  • Амоа
  • Амуа
  • اموآ
  • 阿穆瓦

Country

Hamois is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamois (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 86 km
Aachen ... 89 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Köln ... 158 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 162 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 189 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Essen ... 193 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 202 km
The Hague ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Münster ... 267 km
Paris ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Stuttgart ... 365 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 379 km
Bremen ... 420 km
Zürich ... 426 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries