Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hannut, BelgiumHannutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHannut Belgium

What day is it in Hannut right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hannut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hannut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hannut
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Hannut

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hannut

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anju
  • Annju
  • Haneu
  • Hannuit
  • Hannut
  • anwt
  • han ni
  • Анню
  • Аню
  • انوت
  • 寒尼

Country

Hannut is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hannut (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 62 km
Aachen ... 82 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Rotterdam ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 149 km
Köln ... 153 km
Utrecht ... 157 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Bonn ... 162 km
The Hague ... 167 km
Essen ... 178 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 191 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 213 km
Münster ... 249 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Paris ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 323 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 362 km
Stuttgart ... 389 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Hannover ... 417 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries