Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wépion, BelgiumWépionBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWépion Belgium

What day is it in Wépion right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wépion to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wépion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wépion
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Wépion

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Wépion

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namur (Wepion)
  • Namur (Wépion)

Country

Wépion is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wépion (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 63 km
Antwerpen ... 96 km
Aachen ... 106 km
Mönchengladbach ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
Köln ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 185 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Essen ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 220 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Paris ... 266 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Münster ... 279 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 390 km
Islington ... 416 km
London ... 417 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries