Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtelineau, BelgiumChâtelineauBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtelineau Belgium

What day is it in Châtelineau right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtelineau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Châtelineau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Châtelineau
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Châtelineau

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Châtelineau

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatelineau
  • Châtelineau

Country

Châtelineau is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtelineau (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Köln ... 203 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Essen ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Paris ... 245 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Münster ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 348 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Brent ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries