Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Courcelles, BelgiumCourcellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCourcelles Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Courcelles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Courcelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Courcelles
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Courcelles

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Courcelles

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Courcele
  • Courcelles
  • Curticellae
  • Kursel
  • Kursel'
  • kwrsl
  • kwrsyl
  • Курсел
  • Курсель
  • كورسيل
  • کورسل

Country

Courcelles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Courcelles (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 84 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Köln ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Paris ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Münster ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Islington ... 378 km
London ... 378 km
Brent ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries