Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anderlues, BelgiumAnderluesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAnderlues Belgium

What day is it in Anderlues right now?

Monday (July 4, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Anderlues to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Anderlues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anderlues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Anderlues
Today, July 4, 2022

Sunrise Anderlues

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Anderlues

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anderlju
  • Anderlues
  • andrlw
  • Андерлю
  • آندرلو

Country

Anderlues is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anderlues (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 222 km
Köln ... 222 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Duisburg ... 230 km
Paris ... 230 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 284 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 311 km
Münster ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 365 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Brent ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries