Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marchienne-au-Pont, BelgiumMarchienne-au-PontBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMarchienne-au-Pont Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marchienne-au-Pont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marchienne-au-Pont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Marchienne-au-Pont
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Marchienne-au-Pont

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Marchienne-au-Pont

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Marchienne-au-Pont)
  • Marciene
  • Mårciene

Country

Marchienne-au-Pont is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marchienne-au-Pont (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 195 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Köln ... 213 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Paris ... 237 km
Essen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Münster ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Islington ... 381 km
London ... 382 km
Brent ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries