Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monceau-sur-Sambre, BelgiumMonceau-sur-SambreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMonceau-sur-Sambre Belgium

What day is it in Monceau-sur-Sambre right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Monceau-sur-Sambre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monceau-sur-Sambre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Monceau-sur-Sambre
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Monceau-sur-Sambre

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Monceau-sur-Sambre

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Monceau-sur-Sambre)

Country

Monceau-sur-Sambre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monceau-sur-Sambre (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 48 km
Antwerpen ... 89 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Köln ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Paris ... 237 km
Essen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 276 km
Münster ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 343 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Brent ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries