Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-sur-Marchienne, BelgiumMont-sur-MarchienneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-sur-Marchienne Belgium

What day is it in Mont-sur-Marchienne right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mont-sur-Marchienne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mont-sur-Marchienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mont-sur-Marchienne
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Mont-sur-Marchienne

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-sur-Marchienne

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Mont-sur-Marchienne)

Country

Mont-sur-Marchienne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-sur-Marchienne (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 196 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Köln ... 213 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 222 km
Paris ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Essen ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Münster ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 383 km
Brent ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries