Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walcourt, BelgiumWalcourtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWalcourt Belgium

What day is it in Walcourt right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Walcourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Walcourt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walcourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Walcourt
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Walcourt

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Walcourt

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'kur
  • Valkur
  • Walcou
  • Walcourt
  • Walcoû
  • wa er ku er
  • wlkwr
  • Валкур
  • Валькур
  • ولکور
  • 瓦尔库尔

Country

Walcourt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walcourt (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 66 km
Gent ... 105 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 191 km
The Hague ... 201 km
Utrecht ... 210 km
Köln ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Duisburg ... 227 km
Paris ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Essen ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Bochum ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Münster ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Brighton ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 382 km
Islington ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries