Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Couvin, BelgiumCouvinBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCouvin Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Couvin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Couvin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Couvin
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Couvin

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Couvin

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Couven
  • Couvin
  • Couvén
  • Kuven
  • ku wan
  • kubaeng
  • kuvu~an
  • kwwn
  • Кувен
  • کوون
  • クーヴァン
  • 库万
  • 쿠뱅

Country

Couvin is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Couvin (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 89 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Aachen ... 150 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
Paris ... 217 km
Köln ... 219 km
Bonn ... 222 km
The Hague ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Essen ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 258 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 268 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Mannheim ... 324 km
Münster ... 327 km
Karlsruhe ... 334 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km
Islington ... 403 km
London ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries