Mettet, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mettet, Belgium Province de Namur, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mettet, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mettet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mettet: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Mettet

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mettet

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mete
  • Metet
  • Mettet
  • mei tai
  • mth
  • Мете
  • مته
  • 梅泰

Country

Mettet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,014 People

Cities around Mettet (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
Köln ... 196 km
The Hague ... 196 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Utrecht ... 199 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 208 km
Essen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Paris ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Münster ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Stuttgart ... 399 km
City of London ... 403 km
Islington ... 404 km
London ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries