Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jemeppe-sur-Sambre, BelgiumJemeppe-sur-SambreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJemeppe-sur-Sambre Belgium

What day is it in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jemeppe-sur-Sambre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Jemeppe-sur-Sambre

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jemeppe-sur-Sambre

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djimepe-so-Sambe
  • Jemeppe
  • Zhemep sjur Sambur
  • Zhemep-sjur-Sambr
  • sang bu er he pan re mei pu
  • zhwmp-swr-smbr
  • Жемеп сюр Самбър
  • Жемеп-сюр-Самбр
  • ژومپ-سور-سمبر
  • 桑布尔河畔热梅普

Country

Jemeppe-sur-Sambre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 163 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Utrecht ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Köln ... 190 km
Bonn ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Essen ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Paris ... 257 km
Münster ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Islington ... 400 km
London ... 401 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries