Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Apeldoorn, NetherlandsApeldoornNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inApeldoorn Netherlands

What day is it in Apeldoorn right now?

Tuesday (June 15, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Apeldoorn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Apeldoorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Apeldoorn
Today, June 15, 2021

Sunrise Apeldoorn

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Apeldoorn

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apeldoarn
  • Apeldoorn
  • Apeldoorne
  • Apeldorn
  • Apeldornas
  • QYP
  • a po er duo lun
  • abldwrn
  • apeldoleun
  • aperudorun
  • apldwrn
  • epeladorna
  • xa phel dorn
  • Апелдорн
  • Ապելդորն
  • آبلدورن
  • آپلدورن
  • ایپلڈوم
  • एपेलडॉर्न
  • อาเพลโดร์น
  • აპელდორნი
  • アペルドールン
  • 阿珀尔多伦
  • 아펠도른

Country

Apeldoorn is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

136,670 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Apeldoorn (Gemeente Apeldoorn, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 70 km
Amsterdam ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 107 km
Essen ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 119 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 125 km
Düsseldorf ... 127 km
Bochum ... 128 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Münster ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 143 km
Aachen ... 158 km
Köln ... 161 km
Antwerpen ... 167 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Brussels ... 198 km
Bielefeld ... 207 km
Bremen ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Altona ... 350 km
Eimsbüttel ... 353 km
Hamburg ... 355 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 356 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Marienthal ... 362 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries