Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermelo, NetherlandsErmeloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inErmelo Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ermelo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ermelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ermelo
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Ermelo

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ermelo

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmelo
  • Ermelo
  • Эрмело

Country

Ermelo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermelo (Gemeente Ermelo, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 47 km
Amsterdam ... 60 km
Rotterdam ... 101 km
The Hague ... 109 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Essen ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Düsseldorf ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 154 km
Bochum ... 157 km
Münster ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
Aachen ... 172 km
Köln ... 184 km
Brussels ... 190 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Bielefeld ... 235 km
Bremen ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Hannover ... 329 km
Altona ... 372 km
Eimsbüttel ... 375 km
Hamburg ... 376 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 377 km
Marienthal ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 384 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries